5 MAPLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MAPLE AVE
Mblu
021/ / 0043/ /
Acct#
011700010005
Owner
5 MAPLE LLC
Total Market Value
$178,800
Appraisal
$255,500
PID
10338
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$53,600$255,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$37,500$178,800

Owner of Record
Owner5 MAPLE LLC
Co-Owner
Address1718 CAPITOL AVE
CHEYENNE, WY 82001
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2685/0639
Sale Date01/17/2018
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
5 MAPLE LLC$0 2685/06390301/17/2018
DORIAN TREVOR$204,120 2651/01780009/30/2016
NASY ENTERPRISE LLC$011628/01890303/05/2003
SYMES NATHAN A JR + MYRNA E$180,00021599/0023UNKQ12/31/2002
NELSON KENNETH R JR$30,00031150/00050109/18/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost: $330,955
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:17
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement 1,800 0
FOPOpen Porch 276 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,800 0
   7,476 3,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFour Familly  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,500
Appraised Value$53,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$53,600$255,500
2023$201,900$53,600$255,500
2022$201,900$53,600$255,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$37,500$178,800
2023$141,300$37,500$178,800
2022$141,300$37,500$178,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps