62 S RIVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 S RIVER ST
Mblu
008/ / 0009/ /
Acct#
012700020085
Owner
CARING SOLUTIONS LLC
Total Market Value
$109,700
Appraisal
$156,700
PID
10364
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,400$57,300$156,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,600$40,100$109,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARING SOLUTIONS LLC
Co-Owner
Address5104 BIGELOW COMMONS
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2687/0147
Sale Date02/12/2018
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARING SOLUTIONS LLC$0 2687/01472502/12/2018
PLAISTED DARLENE$110,000 2671/05670007/10/2017
MATIERIENE KEISHA$185,00012337/0083 09/10/2007
HOLDEN MEREDITH F$022110/0205 12/16/2005
NICHOLSON MEREDITH F$147,00031516/0185UNKQ06/25/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $149,532
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
EAFExp Attic Fin 432 216
BSMBasement 432 0
CRLCrawl Space 456 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   2,304 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage57
Depth
Total Market Land$40,100
Appraised Value$57,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,400$57,300$156,700
2023$99,400$57,300$156,700
2022$99,400$57,300$156,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,600$40,100$109,700
2023$69,600$40,100$109,700
2022$69,600$40,100$109,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps