39 N RIVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 N RIVER ST
Mblu
007/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
012800010065
Owner
THORNE KAREN + DOWNS JR WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$134,200
Appraisal
$191,600
PID
10366
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,200$38,400$191,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,300$26,900$134,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNE KAREN + DOWNS JR WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address18 GROVE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2739/0174
Sale Date11/12/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THORNE KAREN + DOWNS JR WILLIAM$0 2739/01740111/12/2019
DOWNS WILLIAM + THORNE KAREN$62,000 2689/11941403/27/2018
BANK OF AMERICA NA$0 2592/09681511/18/2013
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$0 2586/12901508/15/2013
BANK OF AMERICA$0 2563/00741410/09/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,898
Replacement Cost: $190,723
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 974 974
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
BSMBasement 974 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
PTOPatio 530 0
   3,466 1,898

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$26,900
Appraised Value$38,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame105.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame380.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,200$38,400$191,600
2023$153,200$38,400$191,600
2022$153,200$38,400$191,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,300$26,900$134,200
2023$107,300$26,900$134,200
2022$107,300$26,900$134,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps