12 FRANKLIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 FRANKLIN ST
Mblu
022/ / 0088/ /
Acct#
012900020015
Owner
KURUCA OGUZ
Total Market Value
$174,500
Appraisal
$249,300
PID
10369
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$47,300$249,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,400$33,100$174,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKURUCA OGUZ
Co-Owner
Address54 KALISH AVE
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$183,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2859/0295
Sale Date12/15/2022
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KURUCA OGUZ $183,000 2859/02951412/15/2022
KELLY KATHRYN A$175,40011652/0169UNKQ04/16/2003
MOORES ROBERT J + MARJORIE T$020529/0970 10/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 3,067
Replacement Cost: $314,364
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.25
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:13
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,178 1,178
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,182 591
BSMBasement 1,298 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 271 0
   5,227 3,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$33,100
Appraised Value$47,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,000$47,300$249,300
2023$202,000$47,300$249,300
2022$202,000$47,300$249,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,400$33,100$174,500
2023$141,400$33,100$174,500
2022$141,400$33,100$174,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps