40 FRANKLIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 FRANKLIN ST
Mblu
022/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
012900020045
Owner
M2 PROPERTY GROUP LLC
Total Market Value
$187,900
Appraisal
$268,400
PID
10371
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$47,900$268,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$33,500$187,900

Owner of Record
OwnerM2 PROPERTY GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address17 DUNN ST
CHICOPEE, MA 01020
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2899/0495
Sale Date03/20/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
M2 PROPERTY GROUP LLC$375,000 2899/04950003/20/2024
M2 PROPERTY GROUP LLC$375,000 2899/04950003/20/2024
PEL-CO LLC$0 2709/00860111/27/2018
PELLEGRINO JOYCE D + ROBERT R$0 2647/02190107/29/2016
PELLEGRINO JOYCE D (LU) +$0 2637/07010403/04/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 3,306
Replacement Cost: $290,143
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories3.00
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverComposition
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:15
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,204 2,204
BASFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
BSMBasement 1,102 0
FOPOpen Porch 690 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 24 0
   5,122 3,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$33,500
Appraised Value$47,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$47,900$268,400
2023$177,000$47,900$224,900
2022$177,000$47,900$224,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,400$33,500$187,900
2023$123,900$33,500$157,400
2022$123,900$33,500$157,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps