25 NEW KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 NEW KING ST
Mblu
025/ / 0109/ /
Acct#
013400010020
Owner
KAKLUSKAS JOSEPH C
Total Market Value
$156,200
Appraisal
$223,100
PID
10378
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$56,000$223,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,000$39,200$156,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKAKLUSKAS JOSEPH C
Co-Owner
Address0025 NEW KING ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$245,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 2076/0224
Sale Date09/29/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAKLUSKAS JOSEPH C$245,50012076/0224 09/29/2005
MCNALLY CHRISTOPHER K +$100,00021139/0108UNKQ07/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $264,180
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FATFinished Attic 840 252
BSMBasement 1,400 0
FOPOpen Porch 304 0
PRSPiers 48 0
WDKDeck 408 0
   5,568 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage91
Depth
Total Market Land$39,200
Appraised Value$56,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,100$56,000$223,100
2023$167,100$56,000$223,100
2022$167,100$56,000$223,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,000$39,200$156,200
2023$117,000$39,200$156,200
2022$117,000$39,200$156,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps