ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
31 NEW KING ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
31 NEW KING ST
Mblu
025/ / 0110/ /
Acct#
013400010025
Owner
MOLLICA JOSEPH N
Total Market Value
$156,300
Appraisal
$223,300
PID
10379
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$168,700
$54,600
$223,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$118,100
$38,200
$156,300
Owner of Record
Owner
MOLLICA JOSEPH N
Co-Owner
Address
312 HIGH PATH RD
WINDSOR, CT 06095
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2672/1078
Sale Date
08/01/2017
Instrument
01
MOLLICA JOSEPH N
$0
2672/1078
01
08/01/2017
MOLLICA JOSEPH N + SUSAN S
$8,600
1
1153/0204
10/01/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,658
Replacement Cost:
$273,890
Building Percent Good:
61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$167,100
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
3
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
3
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
11
First Floor
1,524
1,524
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,134
1,134
BSM
Basement
1,524
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
132
0
FOP
Open Porch
260
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
840
0
UEP
Unfin. Enclosed Porch
25
0
5,439
2,658
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
Three Family
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
040
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.25
Frontage
89
Depth
Total Market Land
$38,200
Appraised Value
$54,600
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
216.00 S.F.
$1,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$168,700
$54,600
$223,300
2023
$168,700
$54,600
$223,300
2022
$168,700
$54,600
$223,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$118,100
$38,200
$156,300
2023
$118,100
$38,200
$156,300
2022
$118,100
$38,200
$156,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps