14 BURNS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BURNS AVE
Mblu
025/ / 0067/ /
Acct#
014200020010
Owner
STAVROPOULOS SOCIATIS +
Total Market Value
$138,000
Appraisal
$197,100
PID
10392
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,100$49,000$197,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,700$34,300$138,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAVROPOULOS SOCIATIS +
Co-OwnerVARSOS EKATERINA
Address11 PHEASANT RUN
NISSEQUOGUE, NY 11780
Sale Price$185,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1931/0095
Sale Date10/06/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAVROPOULOS SOCIATIS +$185,50011931/0095 10/06/2004
MAC KENNA JENNIFER L$129,00021309/0165UNKQ09/05/2000
LOSEE CLIFFORD R EST OF$031309/01642509/05/2000
LOSEE CLIFFORD R$040000/0000 08/06/1997
LOSEE CLIFFORD R + PRISCILLA D$050000/0000 02/03/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $230,426
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FATFinished Attic 1,080 324
BSMBasement 1,080 0
WDKDeck 40 0
   4,360 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage54
Depth
Total Market Land$34,300
Appraised Value$49,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame600.00 S.F.$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,000$49,000$194,000
2023$145,000$49,000$194,000
2022$145,000$49,000$194,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,600$34,300$135,900
2023$101,600$34,300$135,900
2022$101,600$34,300$135,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps