ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
97 CHURCH ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
97 CHURCH ST
Mblu
027/ / 0043/ /
Acct#
015300010090
Owner
56-58 CHURCH STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$144,800
Appraisal
$206,900
PID
10401
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$172,200
$34,700
$206,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$120,500
$24,300
$144,800
Owner of Record
Owner
56-58 CHURCH STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 646
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price
$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2870/0555
Sale Date
05/01/2023
Instrument
25
Sale Date
56-58 CHURCH STREET LLC
$125,000
2870/0555
25
05/01/2023
CFC ENTERPRISES LLC
$0
1
2169/0336
03
05/23/2006
CALKINS CHERYL
$0
2
2139/0036
03
03/07/2006
CALKINS FRED C
$0
3
2020/0019
03
06/01/2005
PPFC ENTERPRISES LLC
$0
4
1589/0234
03
12/13/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
3,464
Replacement Cost:
$307,538
Building Percent Good:
56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$172,200
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
4
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
4
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
14
First Floor
1,804
1,804
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,660
1,660
BSM
Basement
1,660
0
CRL
Crawl Space
144
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
144
0
5,412
3,464
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
104
Description
Four Family
Zone
BL
Neighborhood
030
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$24,300
Appraised Value
$34,700
Total
2024
$172,200
$34,700
$206,900
2023
$172,200
$34,700
$206,900
2022
$172,200
$34,700
$206,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$120,500
$24,300
$144,800
2023
$120,500
$24,300
$144,800
2022
$120,500
$24,300
$144,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps