56 COLLEGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 COLLEGE ST
Mblu
027/ / 0125/ /
Acct#
015600020025
Owner
GM DIGITAL LLC
Total Market Value
$160,800
Appraisal
$229,800
PID
10412
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$57,900$229,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,300$40,500$160,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGM DIGITAL LLC
Co-Owner
Address439 NORTH ST
WINDSOR LOCKS , CT 06096
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2912/0003
Sale Date08/07/2024
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GM DIGITAL LLC$0 2912/00030308/07/2024
Z & M INVESTMENTS LLC$90,000 2901/06972504/18/2024
MIARECKI ELAINE J EST + JOHN C EXC$0 2900/05001104/03/2024
MIARECKI ELAINE J EST$0 2900/04991104/03/2024
MIARECKI ELAINE J$012251/02411112/20/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,608
Replacement Cost: $260,493
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,376 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 18 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
   4,112 2,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,500
Appraised Value$57,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,900$57,900$229,800
2023$161,700$57,900$219,600
2022$153,000$54,100$207,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,300$40,500$160,800
2023$113,200$40,500$153,700
2022$107,100$37,900$145,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps