92 ALDEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 ALDEN AVE
Mblu
029/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
016300020085
Owner
PASTULA CHRISTINA M
Total Market Value
$143,300
Appraisal
$204,800
PID
10423
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$57,600$204,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,000$40,300$143,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPASTULA CHRISTINA M
Co-Owner
Address92 ALDEN AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2746/0044
Sale Date01/24/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PASTULA CHRISTINA M$135,000 2746/00442501/24/2020
BAKER EDWIN G$0 2746/0037 01/24/2020
BAKER EDWIN G + MARY M$010417/0171  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $241,319
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
BASFirst Floor 904 904
BSMBasement 904 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 145 0
FGRGarage 240 0
   3,337 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$40,300
Appraised Value$57,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,200$57,600$204,800
2023$147,200$57,600$204,800
2022$147,200$57,600$204,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,000$40,300$143,300
2023$103,000$40,300$143,300
2022$103,000$40,300$143,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps