28 WINDSOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 WINDSOR ST
Mblu
027/ / 0083/ /
Acct#
016400020025
Owner
ALLEN ZETTY A
Total Market Value
$118,100
Appraisal
$168,600
PID
10426
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,100$49,500$168,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,400$34,700$118,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN ZETTY A
Co-Owner
Address101 LAYZON BROS RD
INDIAN ORCHARD, MA 01151
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1624/0319
Sale Date02/26/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN ZETTY A$132,00011624/0319UNKQ02/26/2003
GREEN DANIEL N + REBECCA E$020000/0000 09/23/1996
GREEN DANIEL N + REBECCA E +$127,40030618/0917 08/06/1990
MESICK GENE W + ELLEN A +$115,00040000/0000 04/08/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,759
Replacement Cost: $195,274
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 898 898
BASFirst Floor 861 861
BSMBasement 861 0
FOPOpen Porch 265 0
UATUnfinished Attic 861 0
   3,746 1,759

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage66
Depth
Total Market Land$34,700
Appraised Value$49,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,100$49,500$168,600
2023$119,100$49,500$168,600
2022$119,100$49,500$168,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,400$34,700$118,100
2023$83,400$34,700$118,100
2022$83,400$34,700$118,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps