32 UNION ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 UNION ST EXT
Mblu
030/ / 0047/ /
Acct#
017200020015
Owner
PERRY DOKMAI P
Total Market Value
$109,200
Appraisal
$156,000
PID
10432
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,000$53,000$156,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,100$37,100$109,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY DOKMAI P
Co-Owner
Address32 UNION ST EXT
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2537/0695
Sale Date08/05/2011
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY DOKMAI P$95,000 2537/06952508/05/2011
GENDRON JOANNE M + BRUCE L$012455/03020102/02/2009
GENDRON JOANNE M$020620/0656 09/14/1990
SZULC ANNA C$030000/0000 04/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $153,674
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
BSMBasement 952 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 952 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
WDKDeck 12 0
   3,000 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$37,100
Appraised Value$53,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,000$53,000$156,000
2023$103,000$53,000$156,000
2022$103,000$53,000$156,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,100$37,100$109,200
2023$72,100$37,100$109,200
2022$72,100$37,100$109,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps