42 BIGELOW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 BIGELOW AVE
Mblu
028/ / 0048/ /
Acct#
017300020055
Owner
MARCOTTE CHRISTOPHER A
Total Market Value
$159,200
Appraisal
$227,300
PID
10434
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,800$49,500$227,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,500$34,700$159,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCOTTE CHRISTOPHER A
Co-Owner
Address44 BIGELOW AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$213,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2829/0691
Sale Date02/01/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCOTTE CHRISTOPHER A$213,500 2829/06912502/01/2022
LITTLE MICHAEL$011813/02671101/21/2004
GOODSON CHARLES F EST OF$020000/0000 08/21/1998
LITTLE MICHAEL + CAPPELLO$105,00030000/0000 08/21/1998
GOODSON CHARLES F$040000/0000 01/08/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $291,478
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement 1,332 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 196 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
UQSUnfin 3/4 Story 1,296 0
   5,600 2,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage62
Depth
Total Market Land$34,700
Appraised Value$49,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,800$49,500$227,300
2023$177,800$49,500$227,300
2022$177,800$49,500$227,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,500$34,700$159,200
2023$124,500$34,700$159,200
2022$124,500$34,700$159,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps