15 JOHN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 JOHN ST
Mblu
023/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
020400020035
Owner
FOREST BRYAN
Total Market Value
$202,800
Appraisal
$289,800
PID
10449
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$83,900$289,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,100$58,700$202,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFOREST BRYAN
Co-Owner
Address15 JOHN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$224,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2668/0616
Sale Date06/28/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOREST BRYAN$224,900 2668/06160006/28/2017
KINNEAR MARIANNE P + JOHN E$012452/03000101/20/2009
KINNEAR MARIANNE P$020000/0000 01/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,174
Replacement Cost: $299,040
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt508
Area
BASFirst Floor 939 939
FUSFinished Upper Story 827 827
TQSThree Quarter Story 440 330
FHSFinished Half Story 112 78
BSMBasement 879 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 40 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
FSPScreened Porch 198 0
FSTFinished Utility Area 272 0
PTOPatio 198 0
SLBSlab 60 0
UATUnfinished Attic 767 0
   5,214 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,700
Appraised Value$83,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame364.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,900$83,900$289,800
2023$205,900$83,900$289,800
2022$205,900$83,900$289,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,100$58,700$202,800
2023$144,100$58,700$202,800
2022$144,100$58,700$202,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps