8 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE
Mblu
026/ / 0100/ /
Acct#
020600020020
Owner
LOBLACK DUWAYNE
Total Market Value
$167,400
Appraisal
$239,000
PID
10452
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,500$63,500$239,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,900$44,500$167,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOBLACK DUWAYNE
Co-Owner
Address8 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2848/0741
Sale Date08/04/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOBLACK DUWAYNE $320,000 2848/07410008/04/2022
Z & M INVESTMENTS LLC$195,000 2831/10802502/22/2022
ARNOLD KATHLEEN M$0 2638/10110103/29/2016
BOYLE HARRIET A TRUSTEE EST OF$0 2635/0621 01/27/2016
BOYLE HARRIET A TRUSTEE$012510/01990405/07/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,566
Replacement Cost: $259,118
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,283 1,283
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,283 1,283
BSMBasement 1,283 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 1,283 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 328 0
FOPOpen Porch 164 0
   5,624 2,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage81
Depth
Total Market Land$44,500
Appraised Value$63,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,500$63,500$239,000
2023$175,500$63,500$239,000
2022$178,800$63,500$242,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,900$44,500$167,400
2023$122,900$44,500$167,400
2022$125,200$44,500$169,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps