3 OHEAR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 OHEAR AVE
Mblu
041/ / 0051/ /
Acct#
021100020015
Owner
DEJESUS MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$119,100
Appraisal
$170,200
PID
10463
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,600$62,600$170,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$43,800$119,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJESUS MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address0003 OHEAR AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$154,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1868/0270
Sale Date05/24/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEJESUS MICHAEL$154,00011868/0270 05/24/2004
VAN NOSTRAND ROBERT J + MARIA$115,90020576/0649 06/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $155,995
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFExp Attic Fin 720 360
BSMBasement 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   2,184 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$43,800
Appraised Value$62,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,600$62,600$170,200
2023$107,600$62,600$170,200
2022$107,600$62,600$170,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,300$43,800$119,100
2023$75,300$43,800$119,100
2022$75,300$43,800$119,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps