19 OHEAR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 OHEAR AVE
Mblu
041/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
021100020045
Owner
ROBINSON JUSTIN M + COLLEEN M
Total Market Value
$127,400
Appraisal
$181,900
PID
10466
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,100$64,800$181,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,000$45,400$127,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON JUSTIN M + COLLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address0019 OHEAR AVENUE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$147,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1763/0120
Sale Date10/01/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBINSON JUSTIN M + COLLEEN M$147,90011763/0120UNKQ10/01/2003
PETERS SANDRA L$021677/02850105/29/2003
PETERS RUSSELL M + SANDRA L$87,00030527/0630 09/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $169,514
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 720 360
BSMBasement 720 0
CRLCrawl Space 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   2,496 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$45,400
Appraised Value$64,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame280.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,100$64,800$181,900
2023$117,100$64,800$181,900
2022$117,100$64,800$181,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,000$45,400$127,400
2023$82,000$45,400$127,400
2022$82,000$45,400$127,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps