82 PARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 PARK AVE
Mblu
039/ / 0004/ /
Acct#
021700020080
Owner
MIGUEL ROMERO LUIS + ADAN MARTA
Total Market Value
$203,000
Appraisal
$290,000
PID
10482
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,700$61,300$290,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$42,900$203,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMIGUEL ROMERO LUIS + ADAN MARTA
Co-Owner
Address6 MATHER CIR
WINDSOR LOCKS, CT 06096
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2971/0461
Sale Date04/07/2026
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MIGUEL ROMERO LUIS + ADAN MARTA$0 2971/04610304/07/2026
LUMIRO LLC$0 2940/04720305/23/2025
MIGUEL ROMERO LUIS +$432,000 2927/02590001/13/2025
MAIDEN BUILDERS LLC$40,000 2876/03422507/10/2023
LONGHI LORI + DAVID$0 2838/03580404/21/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,108
Replacement Cost: $228,694
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,054 1,054
BSMBasement 1,054 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
WDKDeck 50 0
   3,287 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage51
Depth
Total Market Land$42,900
Appraised Value$61,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,100$61,300$224,400
2023$5,400$61,300$66,700
2022$9,000$61,300$70,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$42,900$157,100
2023$3,800$42,900$46,700
2022$6,300$42,900$49,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps