30 BELMONT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 BELMONT AVE
Mblu
039/ / 0042/ /
Acct#
021800020045
Owner
HAINS MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$152,000
Appraisal
$217,200
PID
10487
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,600$60,600$217,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,600$42,400$152,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAINS MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address15427 MEACHAM CIR
PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1064/0099
Sale Date08/18/1997
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAINS MICHAEL$95,00011064/00990708/18/1997
BULL BROTHERS INC$23,52020998/0242UNKQ07/29/1996
HAMPDEN + BEECH INC DBA$20,00030000/0000 11/03/1995
SANTOS HUBERT J + THELMA A +$040595/0310 05/08/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,365
Replacement Cost: $184,246
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 585
BSMBasement 780 0
WDKDeck 25 0
   2,365 1,365

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,600$60,600$217,200
2023$156,600$60,600$217,200
2022$156,600$60,600$217,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,600$42,400$152,000
2023$109,600$42,400$152,000
2022$109,600$42,400$152,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps