33 LAUREL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 LAUREL ST
Mblu
039/ / 0077/ /
Acct#
022300010020
Owner
HERRINGMICHAEL W + STEWART SARA E
Total Market Value
$196,700
Appraisal
$280,900
PID
10496
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$76,800$280,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,900$53,800$196,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRINGMICHAEL W + STEWART SARA E
Co-Owner
Address33 LAUREL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2735/0347
Sale Date09/25/2019
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERRINGMICHAEL W + STEWART SARA E$275,000 2735/03470709/25/2019
BLACKMAN SHARI P + LAING LISA$0 2573/03440102/28/2013
BLACKMAN SHARI P$012500/07530111/19/2009
BLACKMAN SHARI P + LAING$022459/03110102/23/2009
BLACKMAN SHARI P$262,00032110/0252 12/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,286
Replacement Cost: $229,281
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt450
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
BSMBasement 1,200 0
TDKTrex Deck 199 0
   2,685 1,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$53,800
Appraised Value$76,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,100$76,800$280,900
2023$204,100$76,800$280,900
2022$204,400$76,800$281,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,900$53,800$196,700
2023$142,900$53,800$196,700
2022$143,100$53,800$196,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps