ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
18 PARKER ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
18 PARKER ST
Mblu
037/ / 0003/ /
Acct#
022500010030
Owner
TRACY CARISSA
Total Market Value
$146,400
Appraisal
$209,100
PID
10501
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$131,800
$77,300
$209,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$92,300
$54,100
$146,400
Owner of Record
Owner
TRACY CARISSA
Co-Owner
Address
18 PARKER ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$226,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2807/0146
Sale Date
08/02/2021
Instrument
00
TRACY CARISSA
$226,000
2807/0146
00
08/02/2021
KPRK LLC
$0
2664/0703
03
05/01/2017
PASCOE KENNETH P
$90,000
2664/0700
14
05/01/2017
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN
$0
2647/0203
15
07/29/2016
CONNECTICUT HOUSING FINANCE
$0
2636/0420
14
02/11/2016
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1948
Living Area:
1,438
Replacement Cost:
$188,274
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$131,800
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
996
996
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
884
442
BSM
Basement
996
0
FGR
Garage
264
0
FOP
Open Porch
20
0
TDK
Trex Deck
276
0
3,436
1,438
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.55
Frontage
75
Depth
Total Market Land
$54,100
Appraised Value
$77,300
Total
2024
$131,800
$77,300
$209,100
2023
$133,000
$77,300
$210,300
2022
$133,000
$77,300
$210,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$92,300
$54,100
$146,400
2023
$93,100
$54,100
$147,200
2022
$93,100
$54,100
$147,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps