69 FOXCROFT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 FOXCROFT RD
Mblu
036/ / 0178/ /
Acct#
023200010170
Owner
COVALLI DAN + KATIE
Total Market Value
$173,200
Appraisal
$247,400
PID
10520
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$80,500$247,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$56,400$173,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVALLI DAN + KATIE
Co-Owner
Address69 FOXCROFT RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$214,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2612/0551
Sale Date11/24/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COVALLI DAN + KATIE$214,900 2612/0551UNKQ11/24/2014
MILLS STEVEN J + STACEY L$269,90012077/0178 09/30/2005
OAKLEY AUGUSTUS B JR + JANICE$135,00021073/0301UNKQ10/01/1997
PINTO JOSEPH M + NANCY LEE$169,90030601/0084 08/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $204,549
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
WDKDeck 560 0
   3,152 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,900$80,500$247,400
2023$166,900$80,500$247,400
2022$166,900$80,500$247,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,800$56,400$173,200
2023$116,800$56,400$173,200
2022$116,800$56,400$173,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps