18 FOXCROFT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 FOXCROFT RD
Mblu
036/ / 0108/ /
Acct#
023200020045
Owner
TRASKOS REBECCA L
Total Market Value
$128,700
Appraisal
$183,800
PID
10522
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,500$66,300$183,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,300$46,400$128,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTRASKOS REBECCA L
Co-Owner
Address18 FOXCROFT RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$129,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 2498/0511
Sale Date10/13/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRASKOS REBECCA L$129,90012498/0511 10/13/2009
DEMBEK BERTHA EST$022307/02121106/14/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $175,424
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
BSMBasement 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
   2,331 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,500$66,300$183,800
2023$117,500$66,300$183,800
2022$117,500$66,300$183,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,300$46,400$128,700
2023$82,300$46,400$128,700
2022$82,300$46,400$128,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps