10 COLONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 COLONY RD
Mblu
033/ / 0255/ /
Acct#
023300020005
Owner
JANISIESKI JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$141,700
Appraisal
$202,500
PID
10527
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$66,300$202,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,300$46,400$141,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJANISIESKI JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address10 COLONY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2697/0817
Sale Date06/27/2018
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JANISIESKI JENNIFER$0 2697/08170806/27/2018
JANISIESKI JENNIFER +$189,500 2667/00370706/02/2017
DWY DESIREE E$0 2640/0057 04/12/2016
DIJKSTRA DESIREE E$133,00011642/0079UNKQ03/31/2003
BOSTICK JOY LYNN$108,00021352/0231UNKQ03/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $188,328
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt384
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
CRLCrawl Space 150 0
PTOPatio 576 0
   3,180 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage132
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,200$66,300$202,500
2023$136,200$66,300$202,500
2022$136,200$66,300$202,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,300$46,400$141,700
2023$95,300$46,400$141,700
2022$95,300$46,400$141,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps