35 HIGHLAND PK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 HIGHLAND PK
Mblu
033/ / 0018/ /
Acct#
024000010040
Owner
CRABTREE THERESA M
Total Market Value
$118,200
Appraisal
$168,900
PID
10540
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,300$60,600$168,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,800$42,400$118,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCRABTREE THERESA M
Co-Owner
Address0035 HIGHLAND PARK
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0611/1028
Sale Date04/02/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRABTREE THERESA M$010611/1028 04/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $170,346
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
EBREncl Brzwy 96 0
FGRGarage 240 0
   2,640 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION768.00 UNIT$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,300$60,600$168,900
2023$108,300$60,600$168,900
2022$108,300$60,600$168,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,800$42,400$118,200
2023$75,800$42,400$118,200
2022$75,800$42,400$118,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps