ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
3 FRANCIS AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
3 FRANCIS AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0068/ /
Acct#
024300010015
Owner
TRA THUY
Total Market Value
$139,000
Appraisal
$198,600
PID
10545
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$131,000
$67,600
$198,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$91,700
$47,300
$139,000
Owner of Record
Owner
TRA THUY
Co-Owner
Address
3 FRANCIS AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2738/0169
Sale Date
10/29/2019
Instrument
25
TRA THUY
$115,000
2738/0169
25
10/29/2019
WILCOX FRANCES M
$0
2707/0366
10/31/2018
WILCOX CHRISTOPHER C SR +
$164,900
1
2426/0150
25
08/21/2008
NIELSEN CHARLOTTE F
$0
2
2426/0148
04
08/21/2008
NIELSEN FAMILY TRUST NIELSEN
$0
3
1705/0319
06/11/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1946
Living Area:
1,368
Replacement Cost:
$178,829
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$125,200
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
912
912
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
912
456
BSM
Basement
912
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
80
0
FOP
Open Porch
35
0
2,851
1,368
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
105
Depth
Total Market Land
$47,300
Appraised Value
$67,600
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
464.00 S.F.
$5,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$131,000
$67,600
$198,600
2023
$131,000
$67,600
$198,600
2022
$131,000
$67,600
$198,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$91,700
$47,300
$139,000
2023
$91,700
$47,300
$139,000
2022
$91,700
$47,300
$139,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps