9 WOODLAWN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WOODLAWN AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0143/ /
Acct#
024600010020
Owner
SCHMELLING DAVID H
Total Market Value
$108,300
Appraisal
$154,800
PID
10552
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$63,000$154,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,200$44,100$108,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMELLING DAVID H
Co-Owner
Address9 WOODLAWN AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2601/1217
Sale Date05/23/2014
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHMELLING DAVID H$0 2601/1217 05/23/2014
SCHMELLING DAVID H + SANDRA P$010317/0415  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,019
Replacement Cost: $144,530
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 695 695
TQSThree Quarter Story 432 324
BSMBasement 228 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
LBMLow Basement 432 0
PRSPiers 35 0
TDKTrex Deck 192 0
   2,158 1,019

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame286.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,800$63,000$154,800
2023$91,800$63,000$154,800
2022$91,800$63,000$154,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,200$44,100$108,300
2023$64,200$44,100$108,300
2022$64,200$44,100$108,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps