23 WOODLAWN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 WOODLAWN AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0147/ /
Acct#
024600010040
Owner
TEJADA PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$148,200
Appraisal
$211,700
PID
10553
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$72,000$211,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,800$50,400$148,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTEJADA PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address42 HARKNESS AVE SUITE 4
EAST LONGMEADOW, MA 01028
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2944/0074
Sale Date07/08/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEJADA PROPERTIES LLC$250,000 2944/00740007/08/2025
GIUSTO LUCAS TRUSTEE + SANTANIELLO DOMINIC TRUSTEE +$180,000 2941/07591106/09/2025
SARNO SILVIO J EST + BERRY CAROL S EXC$0 2941/07581106/09/2025
SARNO SILVIO J EST +$0 2928/07911101/27/2025
SARNO SILVIO J$010960/0264 01/05/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $208,040
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
BSMBasement 910 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
PTOPatio 406 0
   3,284 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry576.00 S.F.$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,700$72,000$211,700
2023$139,700$72,000$211,700
2022$139,700$72,000$211,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,800$50,400$148,200
2023$97,800$50,400$148,200
2022$97,800$50,400$148,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps