19 MANNING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 MANNING RD
Mblu
034/ / 0011/ /
Acct#
025300010040
Owner
REXHEPI LAVDIM
Total Market Value
$177,300
Appraisal
$253,300
PID
10563
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$70,300$253,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,100$49,200$177,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREXHEPI LAVDIM
Co-Owner
Address249 POST OFFICE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$82,099
Certificate
Book & Page 2729/0132
Sale Date07/23/2019
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REXHEPI LAVDIM$82,099 2729/01321407/23/2019
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TRUSTEE$136,400 2695/08111106/04/2018
TESSIER THEODORE J$125,00010974/0038 03/29/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $273,142
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:11
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt436
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,701 1,701
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,041 521
BSMBasement 1,545 0
FOPOpen Porch 367 0
WDKDeck 334 0
   4,988 2,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,000$70,300$253,300
2023$183,000$70,300$253,300
2022$183,000$70,300$253,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,100$49,200$177,300
2023$128,100$49,200$177,300
2022$128,100$49,200$177,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps