5 CATALINA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CATALINA DR
Mblu
034/ / 0148/ /
Acct#
025400010010
Owner
JUDKINS BRENDA M
Total Market Value
$135,700
Appraisal
$193,900
PID
10569
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,200$71,700$193,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,500$50,200$135,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJUDKINS BRENDA M
Co-Owner
Address5 CATALINA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2635/0286
Sale Date01/20/2016
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JUDKINS BRENDA M$0 2635/0286 01/20/2016
FERRARO BRENDA J$153,000 2625/0843UNKQ07/30/2015
SREDZINSKI THERESA M$010625/0266 01/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $177,140
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
EBREncl Brzwy 120 0
FGRGarage 264 0
   2,664 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,200$71,700$193,900
2023$122,200$71,700$193,900
2022$122,200$71,700$193,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,500$50,200$135,700
2023$85,500$50,200$135,700
2022$85,500$50,200$135,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps