6 LEON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 LEON ST
Mblu
034/ / 0108/ /
Acct#
025900020010
Owner
GREGITIS KAREN QUIMBY+ JOSEPH F
Total Market Value
$185,700
Appraisal
$265,300
PID
10578
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$67,000$265,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,800$46,900$185,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGITIS KAREN QUIMBY+ JOSEPH F
Co-Owner
Address6 LEON ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2572/0368
Sale Date02/19/2013
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREGITIS KAREN QUIMBY+ JOSEPH F$0 2572/03680402/19/2013
QUIMBY KAREN D + GREGITIS$011603/00460801/14/2003
QUIMBY KAREN D$125,70020000/0000 10/06/1993
GREGITIS JOSEPH + SUSAN$130,00030592/0085 03/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,975
Replacement Cost: $275,361
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt640
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,975 1,975
BSMBasement 1,543 0
CRLCrawl Space 432 0
FGRGarage 468 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 120 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   4,810 1,975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,300$67,000$265,300
2023$198,300$67,000$265,300
2022$198,300$67,000$265,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,800$46,900$185,700
2023$138,800$46,900$185,700
2022$138,800$46,900$185,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps