3 STEPHEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 STEPHEN DR
Mblu
034/ / 0023/ /
Acct#
026000010015
Owner
BEAULIEU MARC D + CAROL A
Total Market Value
$141,700
Appraisal
$202,400
PID
10579
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,600$66,800$202,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,900$46,800$141,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAULIEU MARC D + CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address0003 STEPHEN DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0587/1146
Sale Date12/16/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAULIEU MARC D + CAROL A$142,00010587/1146 12/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $211,827
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
BASFirst Floor 792 792
BSMBasement 792 0
FGRGarage 520 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,229 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,800
Appraised Value$66,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,600$66,800$202,400
2023$135,600$66,800$202,400
2022$135,600$66,800$202,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,900$46,800$141,700
2023$94,900$46,800$141,700
2022$94,900$46,800$141,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps