80 KALISH AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 KALISH AVE
Mblu
034/ / 0079/ /
Acct#
026600010105
Owner
VEGA EDWIN A
Total Market Value
$172,400
Appraisal
$246,300
PID
10594
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$70,000$246,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,400$49,000$172,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVEGA EDWIN A
Co-Owner
Address80 KALISH AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$237,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2799/0982
Sale Date06/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VEGA EDWIN A$237,000 2799/09820006/01/2021
BREWER BENJAMIN A$160,000 2621/09720006/02/2015
LAREAU JEANNETTE M EST OF +$0 2618/0361 04/06/2015
LAREAU JEANNETTE M EST OF +$0 2614/0817 01/15/2015
LAREAU JEANNETTE M EST OF +$0 2611/0981 11/12/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,510
Replacement Cost: $207,354
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,510 1,510
BSMBasement 1,510 0
   3,020 1,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage124
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000
Appraised Value$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,300$70,000$246,300
2023$176,300$70,000$246,300
2022$176,300$70,000$246,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,400$49,000$172,400
2023$123,400$49,000$172,400
2022$123,400$49,000$172,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps