ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
52 KALISH AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
52 KALISH AVE
Mblu
034/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
026600020045
Owner
DAVIS KENNETH P + KELLY K
Total Market Value
$178,200
Appraisal
$254,600
PID
10596
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$181,900
$72,700
$254,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$127,300
$50,900
$178,200
Owner of Record
Owner
DAVIS KENNETH P + KELLY K
Co-Owner
Address
0052 KALISH AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$125,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0611/0413
Sale Date
03/22/1990
DAVIS KENNETH P + KELLY K
$125,000
1
0611/0413
03/22/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1976
Living Area:
1,243
Replacement Cost:
$208,628
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$171,100
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Fin Bsmt
400
First Floor
1,243
1,243
BSM
Basement
1,200
0
WDK
Deck
112
0
2,555
1,243
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.36
Frontage
145
Depth
Total Market Land
$50,900
Appraised Value
$72,700
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$600
1
SPL1
Inground Pool - Typical
UH
Unheated
512.00 S.F.
$10,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$181,900
$72,700
$254,600
2023
$181,800
$72,700
$254,500
2022
$180,300
$72,700
$253,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$127,300
$50,900
$178,200
2023
$127,200
$50,900
$178,100
2022
$126,200
$50,900
$177,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps