3 MITCHELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 MITCHELL DR
Mblu
019/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
030400010015
Owner
SANTANELLA RICHARD C+ COLLEEN
Total Market Value
$165,600
Appraisal
$236,700
PID
10645
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$89,200$236,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,200$62,400$165,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANELLA RICHARD C+ COLLEEN
Co-Owner
Address0003 MITCHELL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1431/0181
Sale Date11/13/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTANELLA RICHARD C+ COLLEEN$011431/01810111/13/2001
SANTANELLA RICHARD C$85,00030916/0248 04/12/1995
SANTANELLA JOHN P + RICHARD +$020000/0000 04/12/1995
SANTANELLA JOHN J(LU)+ JOHN P+$040000/0000 12/09/1993
SANTANELLA JOHN J+ MARY A(LU)+$050000/0000 08/16/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $204,058
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt670
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FSPScreened Porch 264 0
PTOPatio 244 0
   3,254 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage104
Depth
Total Market Land$62,400
Appraised Value$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$89,200$236,700
2023$147,500$89,200$236,700
2022$147,500$89,200$236,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,200$62,400$165,600
2023$103,200$62,400$165,600
2022$103,200$62,400$165,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps