12 RIVERVIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 RIVERVIEW ST
Mblu
019/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
030500020035
Owner
BROCUGLIO THOMAS J JR
Total Market Value
$219,300
Appraisal
$313,300
PID
10650
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$91,700$313,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$64,200$219,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROCUGLIO THOMAS J JR
Co-Owner
Address12 RIVERVIEW ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2759/0011
Sale Date06/15/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROCUGLIO THOMAS J JR$285,000 2759/00110006/15/2020
BOCK MICHELE L$011087/0255 12/16/1997
BOKOROS MICHELE L$171,00020524/0631 08/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $297,337
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,096 2,096
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 98 0
PTOPatio 419 0
SLBSlab 896 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 896 0
   5,869 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$64,200
Appraised Value$91,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedVNVinyl300.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,600$91,700$313,300
2023$221,600$91,700$313,300
2022$221,600$91,700$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,100$64,200$219,300
2023$155,100$64,200$219,300
2022$155,100$64,200$219,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps