2 BROAD LEAF LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BROAD LEAF LA
Mblu
018/ / 0177/ /
Acct#
030600020015
Owner
AYERS BRYAN D + MARY E
Total Market Value
$122,200
Appraisal
$174,600
PID
10660
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,600$71,000$174,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,500$49,700$122,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAYERS BRYAN D + MARY E
Co-Owner
Address0002 YALE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$119,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 0606/0529
Sale Date12/01/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AYERS BRYAN D + MARY E$119,90010606/0529 12/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $151,314
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
CRLCrawl Space 1,224 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
FSPScreened Porch 136 0
WDKDeck 108 0
   2,820 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame160.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,600$71,000$174,600
2023$104,100$71,000$175,100
2022$104,100$71,000$175,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,500$49,700$122,200
2023$72,900$49,700$122,600
2022$72,900$49,700$122,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps