36 YALE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 YALE DR
Mblu
018/ / 0216/ /
Acct#
030700020090
Owner
HAZEN MELISSA A
Total Market Value
$118,900
Appraisal
$169,800
PID
10672
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,500$68,300$169,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,100$47,800$118,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAZEN MELISSA A
Co-Owner
Address0036 YALE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1218/0280
Sale Date06/25/1999
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAZEN MELISSA A$5,00011218/02800806/25/1999
LINCOLN JOHN A + HAZEN MELISSA$79,50021044/0101UNKQ05/01/1997
ZAK EDWARD A + LINDA M$122,00030592/1070 03/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 951
Replacement Cost: $151,425
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 951 951
BSMBasement 925 0
FGRGarage 300 0
   2,176 951

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$47,800
Appraised Value$68,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,500$68,300$169,800
2023$101,500$68,300$169,800
2022$101,500$68,300$169,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,100$47,800$118,900
2023$71,100$47,800$118,900
2022$71,100$47,800$118,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps