9 HILLYER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HILLYER DR
Mblu
018/ / 0205/ /
Acct#
030900010020
Owner
JACQUES DANIELLE
Total Market Value
$126,700
Appraisal
$181,000
PID
10677
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,600$70,400$181,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,400$49,300$126,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJACQUES DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address9 HILLYER DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2707/0024
Sale Date10/26/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACQUES DANIELLE$138,000 2707/00240010/26/2018
BEAUREGARD MAURICE L$0 2694/09650105/21/2018
BEAUREGARD RITA L$010463/0262 10/08/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 951
Replacement Cost: $164,192
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 951 951
BSMBasement 925 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
   2,126 951

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$49,300
Appraised Value$70,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,600$70,400$181,000
2023$110,600$70,400$181,000
2022$110,600$70,400$181,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,400$49,300$126,700
2023$77,400$49,300$126,700
2022$77,400$49,300$126,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps