40 OAKWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 OAKWOOD ST
Mblu
076/ / 0047/ /
Acct#
050300020100
Owner
LAMBERT JOHN C + DAWNA M
Total Market Value
$179,300
Appraisal
$256,100
PID
1068
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,600$85,500$256,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$59,900$179,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT JOHN C + DAWNA M
Co-Owner
Address0040 OAKWOOD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$153,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0643/0165
Sale Date06/12/1991
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMBERT JOHN C + DAWNA M$153,00010643/0165UNKQ06/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $239,702
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 624 0
PTOPatio 513 0
SLBSlab 220 0
TDKTrex Deck 440 0
   4,499 1,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage175
Depth
Total Market Land$59,900
Appraised Value$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,300$85,500$257,800
2023$172,300$85,500$257,800
2022$170,300$85,500$255,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,600$59,900$180,500
2023$120,600$59,900$180,500
2022$119,200$59,900$179,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps