8 TRINITY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 TRINITY DR
Mblu
018/ / 0149/ /
Acct#
031100020020
Owner
BURNS BARBARA T TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$123,600
Appraisal
$176,500
PID
10680
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,500$81,000$176,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,900$56,700$123,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS BARBARA T TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerBARBARA T BURNS REVOCABLE TRUST AGREEMENT
Address8 TRINITY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2712/0796
Sale Date01/24/2019
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURNS BARBARA T TRUSTEE +$0 2712/07960401/24/2019
BURNS BARBARA J$010572/0217 03/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 951
Replacement Cost: $142,483
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 951 951
BSMBasement 925 0
FCPCarport 250 0
   2,126 951

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$56,700
Appraised Value$81,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,500$81,000$176,500
2023$95,500$81,000$176,500
2022$95,500$81,000$176,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,900$56,700$123,600
2023$66,900$56,700$123,600
2022$66,900$56,700$123,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps