30 MEADOWLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 MEADOWLARK RD
Mblu
018/ / 0060/ /
Acct#
031300010075
Owner
SALAZAR PAULA
Total Market Value
$166,200
Appraisal
$237,300
PID
10689
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,900$78,400$237,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$54,900$166,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSALAZAR PAULA
Co-Owner
Address30 MEADOWLARK RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2901/0346
Sale Date04/16/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALAZAR PAULA $310,000 2901/03460004/16/2024
CANALS-FILPO ERASTO + BONILLA$167,500 2680/07040011/08/2017
CUSTER ADAM + LAHR JORDAN$162,000 2622/0479UNKQ06/15/2015
DUARTE WLADIMYR H$79,978 2613/02172512/08/2014
LOWE BELINDA$0 2610/0197 10/10/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,183
Replacement Cost: $177,656
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,183 1,183
BSMBasement 950 0
FCPCarport 264 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 28 0
SLBSlab 233 0
TDKTrex Deck 316 0
   2,974 1,183

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage86
Depth
Total Market Land$54,900
Appraised Value$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,900$78,400$237,300
2023$135,800$78,400$214,200
2022$135,400$78,400$213,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,300$54,900$166,200
2023$95,100$54,900$150,000
2022$94,800$54,900$149,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps