32 MEADOWLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 MEADOWLARK RD
Mblu
018/ / 0061/ /
Acct#
031300010080
Owner
GONZALEZ WILLIAM + LIZA
Total Market Value
$144,300
Appraisal
$206,100
PID
10690
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$76,300$206,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$53,400$144,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ WILLIAM + LIZA
Co-Owner
Address0032 MEADOWLARK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$86,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0972/0221
Sale Date03/22/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONZALEZ WILLIAM + LIZA$86,50010972/0221 03/22/1996
NARTOWICZ FRANCES T EST OF$020000/0000 03/11/1996
NARTOWICZ FRANCES T$030000/0000 10/23/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,124
Replacement Cost: $175,423
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
BSMBasement 932 0
FGRGarage 240 0
SLBSlab 192 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,632 1,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$53,400
Appraised Value$76,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,800$76,300$206,100
2023$129,800$76,300$206,100
2022$129,800$76,300$206,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,900$53,400$144,300
2023$90,900$53,400$144,300
2022$90,900$53,400$144,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps