19 ORBIT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 ORBIT DR
Mblu
018/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
031400010050
Owner
CARLSON EMILY + CHRISTIAN
Total Market Value
$170,600
Appraisal
$243,700
PID
10695
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$77,700$243,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,200$54,400$170,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLSON EMILY + CHRISTIAN
Co-Owner
Address19 ORBIT DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2734/104
Sale Date09/16/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARLSON EMILY + CHRISTIAN$200,000 2734/1042509/16/2019
JOHNSON MARJORIE L$0 2619/0101 04/22/2015
JOHNSON CHARLES L III +$135,00010786/0013 06/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $212,818
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 572 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   3,318 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$54,400
Appraised Value$77,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,000$77,700$243,700
2023$166,000$77,700$243,700
2022$166,000$77,700$243,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,200$54,400$170,600
2023$116,200$54,400$170,600
2022$116,200$54,400$170,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps