23 ORBIT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 ORBIT DR
Mblu
018/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
031400010060
Owner
KULAS STANLEY J + PATRICIA L
Total Market Value
$168,900
Appraisal
$241,300
PID
10697
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$77,700$241,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,500$54,400$168,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKULAS STANLEY J + PATRICIA L
Co-Owner
Address23 ORBIT DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2417/0347
Sale Date07/14/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KULAS STANLEY J + PATRICIA L$012417/03470107/14/2008
KULAS STANLEY J$247,00022417/0336 07/14/2008
WHALEN LILLIAN TRUSTEE OF THE$031788/02870411/17/2003
WHALEN LILLIAN$041739/01410408/27/2003
WHALEN ALLEN + LILLIAN$050000/0000 09/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,846
Replacement Cost: $224,117
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
SLBSlab 180 0
TDKTrex Deck 416 0
   3,760 1,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$54,400
Appraised Value$77,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,600$77,700$241,300
2023$163,600$77,700$241,300
2022$163,600$77,700$241,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,500$54,400$168,900
2023$114,500$54,400$168,900
2022$114,500$54,400$168,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps