4 WEYMOUTH DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WEYMOUTH DR
Mblu
017/ / 0068/ /
Acct#
032000020005
Owner
BENEDICT SUSAN A TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$148,500
Appraisal
$212,100
PID
10711
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,500$69,600$212,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,800$48,700$148,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBENEDICT SUSAN A TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerSUSAN A BENEDICT REVOCABLE TRUST INDENTURE
Address4 WEYMOUTH DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2902/0802
Sale Date04/25/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENEDICT SUSAN A TRUSTEE +$0 2902/08020404/25/2024
BENEDICT SUSAN $246,000 2883/10550709/27/2023
PAH PROPERTIES LLC$110,000 2868/02672503/30/2023
DINALLO LESLIE J + KIMBERLY A$81,90011120/0108UNKQ05/22/1998
RUSSO JOHN A JR + BARBARA A$020527/1171 09/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $160,098
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 360 0
SLBSlab 1,368 0
   3,152 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,500$69,600$212,100
2023$142,500$69,600$212,100
2022$105,100$69,600$174,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,800$48,700$148,500
2023$99,800$48,700$148,500
2022$73,600$48,700$122,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps