19 KING CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 KING CT
Mblu
016/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
032200010050
Owner
NOWAK ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$162,300
Appraisal
$231,900
PID
10716
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$69,600$231,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$48,700$162,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNOWAK ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address19 KING CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2868/0465
Sale Date04/03/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOWAK ELIZABETH $245,000 2868/04650004/03/2023
AROD BUILDERS LLC$0 2860/11440301/03/2023
RODRIGUEZ ALEX$155,000 2850/05530008/26/2022
RYAN TAMMY M$0 2773/03420110/23/2020
RYAN TAMMY M + SHAUN P$011991/03200403/21/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $181,903
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt516
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
   2,504 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,300$69,600$231,900
2023$162,300$69,600$231,900
2022$103,600$69,600$173,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,600$48,700$162,300
2023$113,600$48,700$162,300
2022$72,500$48,700$121,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps