37 KING CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 KING CT
Mblu
016/ / 0071/ /
Acct#
032200010095
Owner
KEELER SHAWN A +
Total Market Value
$122,200
Appraisal
$174,500
PID
10719
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,900$69,600$174,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,500$48,700$122,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKEELER SHAWN A +
Co-OwnerDELGADO TAPIA ADAMARIS
Address37 KING CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$282,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2955/0259
Sale Date10/24/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEELER SHAWN A +$282,000 2955/02590010/24/2025
SCHOMBURG ANDREAS REINHARD RAFAEL +$225,000 2843/04550006/14/2022
LESSARD HANNAH$0 2766/02510108/19/2020
LESSARD KYMBERLY ANNE$011970/01400401/18/2005
LESSARD KYMBERLY ANNE$021953/01880111/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $149,000
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
SLBSlab 768 0
   2,304 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 S.F.$3,6001
FOPPorch  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,500$69,600$174,100
2023$104,500$69,600$174,100
2022$104,500$69,600$174,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,100$48,700$121,800
2023$73,100$48,700$121,800
2022$73,100$48,700$121,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps