45 KING CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 KING CT
Mblu
016/ / 0076/ /
Acct#
032200010115
Owner
FLORES JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$147,300
Appraisal
$210,400
PID
10721
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,600$73,800$210,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,600$51,700$147,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address45 KING CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2964/0613
Sale Date02/03/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLORES JOSEPH $300,000 2964/06130002/03/2026
BROOKS RICHARD E + RICHARD H$189,900 2764/01030007/27/2020
BONNER ELIZABETH$187,000 2695/02120005/25/2018
WUNCH MATTHEW$170,000 2595/0039UNKQ01/06/2014
TRZEPACZ ANDREW$133,00011590/0135UNKQ12/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $184,791
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGeoThermal
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 732 732
BSMBasement 36 0
SLBSlab 732 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,388 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage78
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,600$73,800$210,400
2023$136,600$73,800$210,400
2022$136,600$73,800$210,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,600$51,700$147,300
2023$95,600$51,700$147,300
2022$95,600$51,700$147,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps